Scorecard

Woodham Mortimer T20 XI v Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI on Tue 13 Jul 2021 at 17:45
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 45

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 30w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
42
149

(20.0 overs)
    
Andrew Boasman Retired Not Out  25 22 4 113.64
Vamsi Madhav lbw A Beames 12 16 1 75.00 1
Dhaval Patel ct A Beames b S Collis 13 18 1 72.22
Amit X st M ClarkS Collis 1 4 25.00 1
Joshua Niven ct P Conway b S Collis 14 16 2 87.50 1
Sanil Kamat ct A Beames b P Conway 10 7 1 142.86 1
Krishna Pokala ct J Servis b P Conway 5 5 100
Kevin Philip Retired Not Out  25 13 3 192.31
Ketan Patel Not Out  1 1 100
Owen Woodham ct P Conway b S Collis 1 2 50.0
Riyaz Sayed Not Out  0 1 0

Woodham Mortimer T20 XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Beames4.0025125.006.25
Rob Cook4.002900.007.25
Joshua Servis2.001800.009.00
Steve Collis4.002446.006.00
Paul Conway3.0023211.507.67
Matt Oliver2.001100.005.50
George Verlander1.001700.0017.00

Woodham Mortimer T20 XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
104 (20.0 overs)
     
George Verlander b K Patel 7 16 43.75
Mark Beames ct S Kamat b K Patel 11 14 2 78.57
Sam Older st V MadhavO Woodham 18 27 66.67
Angus Beames Not Out  25 22 2 113.64
Matt Clark ct A X b O Woodham 2 3 66.67
Matt Oliver b A X 13 17 1 76.47
Paul Conway ct J Niven b R Sayed 0 3 0
Steve Collis b O Woodham 1 3 33.33
Rob Cook Not Out  6 6 100
Joshua Servis Not Out  1 1 100
Josh Love  

Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Pokala2.001100.005.50
Ketan Patel3.001025.003.33
Sanil Kamat2.001000.005.00
Kevin Philip2.001300.006.50
Dhaval Patel2.001400.007.00
Owen Woodham4.001535.003.75
Riyaz Sayed2.00616.003.00
Joshua Niven2.001500.007.50
Amit X1.00515.005.00