Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Epping Foresters CC- 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 35 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
31
298 (45.0 overs)
     
J Akhtar lbw  K Pokala 39
P French b  W Tuckwood 0
J Snelling ct  J Niven b O Woodham 54
Ismael Matvad Not Out  63
Yousaf Khan b  K Pokala 90
Mohammed Iqbal ct  J Niven b B Panicker 20
E Shapiro ct  K Philip b K Pokala 1
Patrick Haslam Not Out  0
Molly Haslam  
Miles Chapman  
Bernie Freedman  

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arvind Alapati10.005100.005.10
Will Tuckwood6.0044144.007.33
Owen Woodham7.0059159.008.43
Krishna Pokala10.0053317.675.30
Jose Vincent4.002800.007.00
Blessen Panicker8.0158158.007.25

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 14b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
28
263

(45.0 overs)
    
Akshay Nair b  M Haslam 99
Stuart Pavitt ct  J Akhtar b M Iqbal 59
Kevin Philip b  M Iqbal 8 1
Joshua Niven run out  (Unsure) 2 2
Krishna Pokala b  M Iqbal 5
Blessen Panicker lbw  M Iqbal 7
Cliff Leondiou run out  (Unsure) 19
Will Tuckwood ct  M Iqbal b M Haslam 5
Owen Woodham Not Out  26
Arvind Alapati ct  P Haslam b E Shapiro 0
Jose Vincent b  E Shapiro 5

Epping Foresters CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Haslam4.001800.004.50
Bernie Freedman6.003300.005.50
Yousaf Khan6.003800.006.33
E Shapiro9.0060230.006.67
Mohammed Iqbal10.0049412.254.90
Molly Haslam10.0045222.504.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Steph Matthews