Scorecard

Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI v Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
8
195 (45.0 overs)
     
Unsure b  P Haxell 34
Unsure ct  J Buttress b K Pokala 10
Unsure ct  K Pokala b O Woodham 6
Unsure b  P Haxell 37
Unsure ct  K Pokala b O Woodham 9
Unsure ct  W Tuckwood b O Woodham 1
Unsure ct  P Ravichandran b O Woodham 0
Unsure ct  W Tuckwood b O Woodham 17
Unsure b  P Haxell 9
Unsure Not Out  18
Unsure Not Out  46

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Philip8.005700.007.13
Krishna Pokala9.0321121.002.33
Owen Woodham10.0161512.206.10
Prem Ravichandran5.002900.005.80
Paul Haxell10.031334.331.30
Will Tuckwood3.011000.003.33

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 8b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
17
196

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Buttress Not Out  98 1
Stuart Pavitt b  Unsure 17
Andrew Boasman ct  Unsure b Unsure 61
Akshay Nair ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Joshua Niven Not Out  3
Krishna Pokala   2
Kevin Philip  
Will Tuckwood   2
Paul Haxell  
Owen Woodham  
Prem Ravichandran   1

Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Steph Matthews