Scorecard

Broomfield CC- 2nd XI v Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
22
229 (45.0 overs)
     
J O'Riordan ct  K Pokala b P Haxell 24 4
Chris O'Riordan ct  K Pokala b A Alapati 106 14 2
Stuart Watts b  O Woodham 25 2
Henry Brannan lbw  O Woodham 10 2
Liam Atkins b  W Tuckwood 8 1
M Mansfield b  K Pokala 26 4
Noah Pyne lbw  K Pokala 7 1
Robin Baker Not Out  0
Michael Sawyer b  K Pokala 0
A Pyne  
Dara Gleeson Not Out  1

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Pokala8.0049316.336.12
Prem Ravichandran6.013700.006.17
Paul Haxell10.0045145.004.50
Arvind Alapati6.0130130.005.00
Owen Woodham10.0242221.004.20
Will Tuckwood5.0120120.004.00

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 12b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
36
229

(45.0 overs)
    
Cliff Leondiou ct  M Sawyer b R Baker 28
Jonathan Buttress ct  M Sawyer b R Baker 9
Akshay Nair ct  S Watts b A Pyne 93
Joshua Niven b  R Baker 1
Andy Liddle b  M Sawyer 7
Krishna Pokala b  L Atkins 32 2
Owen Woodham b  L Atkins 0
Arvind Alapati ct  C O'Riordan b L Atkins 17
Paul Haxell b  L Atkins 4
Will Tuckwood Not Out  1
Prem Ravichandran Not Out  1

Broomfield CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Pyne4.011500.003.75
Robin Baker10.0250316.675.00
Dara Gleeson5.011500.003.00
Michael Sawyer6.0021121.003.50
Stuart Watts4.002700.006.75
Henry Brannan1.001300.0013.00
Liam Atkins8.003849.504.75
A Pyne7.0032132.004.57

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Steph Matthews