Scorecard

Galleywood CC- 2nd XI v Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 28

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 10b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
28
213

(45.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Buttress Not Out  105
Stuart Pavitt b S Dickson 20
Cliff Leondiou lbw M Cockrell 2
Joshua Niven ct S Adams b H Jacobs 19
Blessen Panicker b H Jacobs 10
Akshay Nair Not Out  24
Krishna Pokala   1
Paul Haxell  
Will Tuckwood   1
Jose Vincent  
Richard Carson  

Galleywood CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Cockrell10.0142142.004.20
Ben Bolton10.005500.005.50
Nick Jacobs10.003400.003.40
Steve Dickson10.0038138.003.80
Harry Jacobs5.0030215.006.00

Galleywood CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 33w 16b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
55
185 (45.0 overs)
     
George Mawby lbw K Pokala 10 2
Steve Adams b J Vincent 23 3
Graham Boxer run out  (Unsure) 2
David Wicks b P Haxell 14 3
Craig Singleton ct W Tuckwood b W Tuckwood 14 1
Matthew Cockrell b K Pokala 48 4 2
Nick Jacobs run out  (Unsure) 8
Ben Bolton ct Unsure b R Carson 7 1
Harry Jacobs ct K Pokala b K Pokala 2
Steve Dickson Not Out  1
James Priest Not Out  1

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Pokala9.012839.333.11
Richard Carson6.0118118.003.00
Paul Haxell10.0312112.001.20
Will Tuckwood10.0251151.005.10
Jose Vincent5.0037137.007.40
Blessen Panicker5.002600.005.20