Scorecard

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI v Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 10 wickets
16
124

(36.3 overs)
    
Samuel Adams b J Rojers 45
Ben Jones ct S Ganesan b R Raneesh 2
Sohaib Farooq ct M Thiru b T Noori 30
Ketan Patel b V Mulholland 5
Andrew Boasman b T Noori 0
Harsha Gopisetty ct T Noori b S Ganesan 24
Kalim Zada ct J Rojers b J Rojers 0
Dillson Samuel ct M Zaman b J Rojers 1
Dhaval Patel ct L Morgan b V Mulholland 1 1
Owen Woodham ct R Manchanda b V Mulholland 0
Richard Carson  

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sakthi Ganesan8.0032132.004.00
Rakesh Raneesh6.0026126.004.33
Tariq Noori7.0024212.003.43
John Rojers10.022739.002.70
Vince Mulholland5.311535.002.73

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b  
for 1 wickets
14
128 (23.2 overs)
     
Mohammed Zaman Not Out  55
Louis Morgan ct D Patel b K Zada 18
Tariq Noori Not Out  41
Sakthi Ganesan  
Ruhul Chowdhury  
John Rojers  
Vince Mulholland  
- Sujen  
Mayuran Thiru  
Rakesh Raneesh  
Rajiv Manchanda  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dillson Samuel3.002200.007.33
Ketan Patel4.001400.003.50
Samuel Adams1.00800.008.00
Owen Woodham6.012700.004.50
Kalim Zada6.0028128.004.67
Dhaval Patel2.001500.007.50
Richard Carson1.201100.008.25