Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 34w 5b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
50
195 (45.0 overs)
     
Unsure lbw  P Phillip 0
Unsure b  P Phillip 29
Unsure b  H Gopisetty 45
Unsure b  P Phillip 0
Unsure ct  Unsure b N Koimuttam 5
Unsure b  H Gopisetty 33
Unsure run out  (Unsure) 29
Unsure ct  Unsure b N Koimuttam 2
Unsure Not Out  1
Unsure Not Out  1
   

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps6.002600.004.33
Pradish Philip6.002036.673.33
Vamsi Madhav6.002100.003.50
Narayan Koimuttam9.0322211.002.44
Dillson Samuel7.002100.003.00
Ryan Dziadulewicz3.002300.007.67
Dhaval Patel4.002700.006.75
Harsha Gopisetty4.0021210.505.25

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
201

(37.1 overs)
    
Samuel Adams Not Out  78
Ketan Patel ct  Unsure b Unsure 19
Sohaib Farooq ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Vamsi Madhav ct  Unsure b Unsure 31
Harsha Gopisetty b  Unsure 28
Ryan Dziadulewicz b  Unsure 19
Matt Thorpe-Apps Not Out  0
Narayan Koimuttam  
Pradish Philip  
Dhaval Patel  
Dillson Samuel  

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure8.003800.004.75