Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 34w 5b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
50
195 (45.0 overs)
     
Ruhul Chowdhury lbw  P Phillip 0
L Morgan b  P Phillip 29
Vince Mulholland b  H Gopisetty 45
S Rana b  P Phillip 0
Manoj Surendar ct  D Patel b N Koimuttam 5
Ricki Saha b  H Gopisetty 33
Rajiv Manchanda run out  (R Dziadulewicz) 29
Mayuran Thiru ct  K Patel b N Koimuttam 2
Liam Mulholland Not Out  1
Jignesh Macwan Not Out  1
Unsure  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps6.002600.004.33
Pradish Philip6.002036.673.33
Vamsi Madhav6.002100.003.50
Narayan Koimuttam9.0322211.002.44
Dillson Samuel7.002100.003.00
Ryan Dziadulewicz3.002300.007.67
Dhaval Patel4.002700.006.75
Harsha Gopisetty4.0021210.505.25

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
201

(37.1 overs)
    
Samuel Adams Not Out  78
Ketan Patel ct  S Rana b L Mulholland 19 1
Sohaib Farooq ct  V Mulholland b L Mulholland 0
Vamsi Madhav ct  R Saha b L Mulholland 31
Harsha Gopisetty b  J Macwan 28
Ryan Dziadulewicz b  L Morgan 19
Matt Thorpe-Apps Not Out  0
Narayan Koimuttam  
Pradish Philip  
Dhaval Patel   1
Dillson Samuel  

Ilford Catholic CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jignesh Macwan9.0042142.004.67
Liam Mulholland10.0138312.673.80
Mayuran Thiru1.001800.0018.00
L Morgan9.1056156.006.11
Vince Mulholland8.003800.004.75