Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Totham on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Totham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
27
197 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps5.0032132.006.40
Aditya Koimuttam4.003700.009.25
Pradish Philip7.0037312.335.29
Ketan Patel8.013500.004.38
Narayan Koimuttam6.0030130.005.00
Harsha Gopisetty6.002446.004.00
Vamsi Madhav1.01010.000.00

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
23
200

(33.0 overs)
    
Ben Jones Bowled  2
Samuel Adams Not Out  81 11
Matthew Darvill Lbw  40 5
Vamsi Madhav Caught  8 2
Andrew Boasman Not Out  47 4 1
Ketan Patel  
Harsha Gopisetty  
Matt Thorpe-Apps  
Narayan Koimuttam  
Aditya Koimuttam  
Pradish Philip  

Great Totham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.