Scorecard

South Woodham Knights (Confirmed) v Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders on Sun 19 May 2019 at 10.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won BY 24 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22nb 6w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
31
141

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hunter Retired Not Out  52 6
Ben Wicks ct R. EVERETT 46 5
Joshua Niven b R.EVERETT 0
Thomas Elswood st J.NEWELL 8
Aran Messenger Not Out  2
Oliver Allen b J. NEWELL 0
James Sullivan Not Out  2
Oliver Horvath  
Barnaby Leadbeatter  
Dan Eagles  
A.N. Other  

South Woodham Knights (Confirmed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Woodham Knights (Confirmed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 30w 7b  
for 3 wickets
47
117 (20.0 overs)
     
J.DANSKIN b J.SULLIVAN 2
B.CONWAY b T.ELSWOOD 0
M.GOLD Not Out  32 3
T.DUMAS b O.ALLEN 34 4
C.CREDGINGTON Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Elswood2.00414.002.00
Oliver Horvath2.001000.005.00
Ben Wicks1.00900.009.00
James Sullivan2.01616.003.00
Barnaby Leadbeatter2.001100.005.50
Joshua Niven2.001400.007.00
Aran Messenger2.00700.003.50
Dan Eagles2.001500.007.50
Oliver Allen2.0015115.007.50
Thomas Hunter3.001900.006.33

  • Umpire :
    Simon Leadbetter/Dan Messenger
  • Scorer :
    Dan Messenger/Jeff Claydon