Scorecard

Rettendon v Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
30w 11b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
52
275

(45.0 overs)
    
Ben Jones Bowled  37 7 1 1
Samuel Adams Lbw  4 1 1
Matthew Darvill Caught  26 5 1 1
Ketan Patel Caught  47 6 1
James Patient Caught  17 3
A.N. Other Bowled  14 2
Harsha Gopisetty Bowled  7 1
Rohit Shinde Not Out  44 5 2 1
Aiden Lay Bowled  15 2 1
Dhaval Patel Caught  12 1 1
Kevan Anderson  

Rettendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rettendon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 40w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
45
274 (41.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rohit Shinde10.0061320.336.10
Kevan Anderson7.0050150.007.14
Harsha Gopisetty8.0040313.335.00
Dhaval Patel10.0134134.003.40
Aiden Lay3.004400.0014.67
Ketan Patel2.001500.007.50
Samuel Adams1.20824.006.00