Scorecard

Hornchurch Athletic v Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 13.00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 61 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornchurch Athletic Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
241 (45.0 overs)
     
Turner ct  ? b Pradish 7
Rastery ct  ? b Pradish 9
Porter ct  ? b Dillon 31
Samaratha ct  ? b Rohit 6
Ell lbw  Owen 2
Kipal Not Out  101
Wade Not Out  51
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradish Philip10.0136218.003.60
Rohit Shinde10.0043143.004.30
James Dillon10.015200.005.20
Owen Woodham7.0049149.007.00
Harsha Gopisetty7.003900.005.57
Samuel Adams1.001500.0015.00

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(43.1 overs)
    
Ben Jones ct  ? b Marks 9
Ketan Patel ct  ? b Phillips 1
Samuel Adams ct  ? b Phillips 0
Matthew Darvill ct  ? b Wade 20
Rohit Shinde ct  ? b Wade 38
Jacob Adams b  Turner 8
Harsha Gopisetty ct  ? b Turner 7
James Dillon ct  ? b Turner 19
Andrew Boasman ct  ? b Crane 13
Pradish Philip ct  ? Marks 38
Owen Woodham Not Out  0

Hornchurch Athletic Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillips10.0233216.503.30
Marks9.0225212.502.78
Wade10.0246223.004.60
Turner10.0150316.675.00
Crane5.0025125.005.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    Rotate