Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club x2 v Chelmsford Willow Girls Confirmed on Fri 30 Jun 2017 at 6.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Writtle won by 9 wickets. Rob Claydon took 2 wickets for 1 runs and James Sullivan took 2 wickets for no
runs.
Solomon competed 3 run outs.
Aran Messenger made 46 not out and Seb Leadbetter 22
Great performance with bat and ball

Chelmsford Willow Girls Confirmed Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
86 (20.0 overs)
     
A. Nikom b  SULLIVAN 21 4
S Hayter b  CLAYDON 1
I Hill b  CLAYDON 0
E Thorpe run out  (HODSON) 35 7
B Wright run out  (HODSON 0
F Tomlinson ct  SULLIVAN 0
E Bateman run out  (HODSON) 0
P Jain Not Out  1
P Pankhurst Not Out  4
F Wadey  
J Tuff  

Writtle Cricket Club x2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sebastian Leadbeatter2.00600.003.00
Robert Claydon2.01120.500.50
Aran Messenger2.00500.002.50
Niamh Rayment2.001800.009.00
Barnaby Leadbeatter2.001500.007.50
James Sullivan2.00020.000.00
Ryan Armstrong2.00700.003.50
Oliver Horvath2.01500.002.50
Tom Eagles2.001300.006.50

Writtle Cricket Club x2 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b  
for 1 wickets
11
87

(15.4 overs)
    
Sebastian Leadbeatter Caught  22 2
Aran Messenger Not Out  46 8
Barnaby Leadbeatter Not Out  8 1
Niamh Rayment  
Thomas Hunter  
Robert Claydon  
Oliver Horvath  
Ryan Armstrong  
James Sullivan   1
Solomon Hodson   3
Tom Eagles  

Chelmsford Willow Girls Confirmed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Simon Leadbeatter
  • Scorer :
    Dan Messenger