Scorecard

Oaklands 1st v Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 1300
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 64 runs

Match report We were not at our best. We got a thrashing by the bottom side in the league.
They scored 200 runs in the last 20 overs.
Best forgot.
MOM Adi Shinde for getting the runs for our fifth batting point.

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 7w 17b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
36
207

(39.5 overs)
    
Stuart Pavitt Caught  26 4 1
Matt Wilkes Caught  39 6 1
Ben Wilkes Caught  38 7 1
Aditya Shinde Run out  8
James Allen Caught  0
Daniel Dryden Caught  10 1
Chris Canning Bowled  27 3
Daniel Purchase Bowled  1
Owen Woodham Caught  0
Trevor Crisp Not Out  11 2 1
Ben Wicks Caught  11 1

Oaklands 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oaklands 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 7b  
for 4 wickets
20
271 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Allen5.002100.004.20
Owen Woodham9.0129129.003.22
Daniel Purchase5.002000.004.00
Stuart Pavitt2.001500.007.50
Aditya Shinde4.004400.0011.00
Matt Wilkes5.003500.007.00
Ben Wilkes4.0038219.009.50
Daniel Dryden3.0053153.0017.67
Ben Wicks3.001500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :
    Players