Scorecard

Hornchurch Athletic 4th v Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 1300
Writtle Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Easy game really, with Dave Cockrell and Chris Canning steering us to the win in 27 overs. Peter Canning ( coach ) 2 catches and a run out just to show the young lads how to do it.

Hornchurch Athletic 4th Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
31
152 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Darvill8.021125.501.38
Daniel Purchase4.002600.006.50
Ben Wicks4.0020210.005.00
Ben Wilkes4.001900.004.75
James Taylor4.011500.003.75
David Cockrell9.0420210.002.22
Peter Canning5.002300.004.60
Stuart Pavitt3.001234.004.00

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4b  
for 4 wickets
21
153

(26.4 overs)
    
Peter Canning   2 1
Chris Canning Not Out  14 2
Stuart Pavitt Caught  35 6
Craig Palmer Caught  11 2 1
David Cockrell Not Out  41 6
Daniel Purchase  
James Taylor Caught  27 5
Ben Wilkes Caught  4 1
Clive Darvill  
Ben Wicks  
James Darvill  

Hornchurch Athletic 4th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :
    Players