Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rayleigh 3rd on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 1300
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
9
214

(45.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton Not Out  102 148 7 1 68.92 1
James Patient Not Out  103 122 9 84.43 3
Akshay Nair   1
Ketan Patel  
Andrew Boasman   1
Paul Haxell   1
Jacob Adams  
Jonathan Buttress   1
Will Tuckwood   1
Alex Matson  
Richard Carson  

Rayleigh 3rd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Law10.022600.002.60
Davis8.004700.005.88
Wratten10.012500.002.50
Green8.003800.004.75
Sullivan6.004000.006.67
Mayor3.003200.0010.67

Rayleigh 3rd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
152 (35.5 overs)
     
Gosling ct Patient b Tuckwood 30
S Law ct Nair b Matson 23
Adams ct Patient b Matson 5
Sullivan ct & b Buttress 7
Bailey ct Fenton b Buttress 16
Davies b Buttress 8
Mayor ct Boasman b Adams 21
Davies run out (Tuckwood) 8
M Law ct Haxell b Patel 14
Wratten ct Patient b Patel 0
Green Not Out  4

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Matson10.0234217.003.40
Richard Carson7.012700.003.86
Will Tuckwood6.0027127.004.50
Jonathan Buttress6.011936.333.17
Jacob Adams3.0023123.007.67
Ketan Patel2.50824.002.82
Paul Fenton1.001000.0010.00