Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rayne 1st on Sat 06 May 2017 at 1300
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
9
192

(45.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton ct b Stewart 32 67 3 47.76
Cliff Leondiou ct b Sainsbury 11 37 1 29.73
Akshay Nair ct & b Sainsbury 8 12 66.67 2
Ben Wilkes ct b Swansbury 33 37 5 89.19
James Vincent b Stewart 0 2 0
Craig Palmer b Stewart 6 8 1 75.00 1
Andrew Boasman b Stewart 15 25 3 60.0
Jonathan Buttress Not Out  40 47 4 85.11 1
Krishna Pokala Run out  35 36 3 97.22 1
Steve Clark   1
Richard Carson  

Rayne 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Swasbury8.0127127.003.38
Ali7.013600.005.14
Sainsbury10.0135217.503.50
Ayres8.014500.005.63
Stewart10.0040410.004.00
J Sainsbury1.00500.005.00

Rayne 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
144 (39.4 overs)
     
Sainsbury b Fenton 16
Banks st Nair b Clark 60
Phillips b Buttress 7
Dawson st Nair b Clark 31
Sainsbury ct & b Clark 2
Reeve ct Pokala b Clark 3
Ayres run out (Palmer) 1
Swansbury ct Buttress b Pokala 13
Ali Not Out  1
Friendlin b Pokala 3
Stewart b Pokala 0

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Carson6.002100.003.50
Paul Fenton7.0122122.003.14
James Vincent4.001700.004.25
Jonathan Buttress7.0026126.003.71
Steve Clark8.0040410.005.00
Krishna Pokala6.411635.332.40