Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) v Goresbrook on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 13.30
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 92 runs

Match report Notes for P Ely
Scorebook shows:
J Taylor with 4 wickets - one of these is a run out.
S West should show 2 wickets.

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
9
212

(40.0 overs)
    
James Patient Retired Not Out  103 10 1
Stanley West ct b Singh 1
James Darvill b Anish 47 1 2
Alex Mullineaux Retired Not Out  47 6 1
James Taylor b Elsom 0 1
Owen Woodham Run out  3
Daniel Purchase lbw Elsom 1
Daniel Dryden Not Out  1
Steve Clark   2
James Allen  
Richard Carson  

Goresbrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thoufick8.014300.005.37
Singh5.0116116.003.20
Horan4.002400.006.00
M Elsom5.003000.006.00
O Elsom8.0037218.504.62
Anish7.0043143.006.14
Sleight3.001300.004.33

Goresbrook Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b  
for 7 wickets
13
120 (40.0 overs)
     
Adama ct S Clark b S West 60 5
G Sleight st A Mullineaux b D Dryden 22
Horan ct S Clark b S West 0
L Thoufick run out (J Taylor) 16
Sleight ct J Darvill b J Taylor 1
Anish ct J Darvill b J Taylor 0
Singh ct J Patient b J Taylor 7
A Thoufick Not Out  1
M Elsom Not Out  0
D Eyres  
O Elsom  

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Carson6.011300.002.17
James Allen5.011300.002.60
Owen Woodham5.011100.002.20
Daniel Purchase6.003600.006.00
Daniel Dryden5.0018118.003.60
Stanley West3.001125.503.67
James Taylor5.001635.333.20
Steve Clark3.02200.000.67
James Darvill2.02000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :
    Players