Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors v Billericay (confirmed) on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1000
Writtle Cricket Club Lost BY 29 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 10w 3b 2lb 
for 11 wickets
25
198

(20.0 overs)
    
Harvey Wood retired not out OUT TWICE 3 15 1 20.0
Barnaby Leadbeatter retired not out OUT ONCE 1 9 11.11
Sebastian Leadbeatter retired not out OUT TWICE 9 15 60.0
Freddie Wall retired not out OUT ONCE 6 9 66.67
Toby Oxlade Retired Not Out  5 11 45.45
Aran Messenger Retired Not Out  2 13 15.38
Dan Eagles retired not out OUT THREE TIMES 2 14 14.29
Robert Claydon Retired Not Out  4 10 40.0
James Sullivan Retired Not Out  4 11 36.36
Ryan Armstrong retired not out OUT TWICE 3 13 23.08

Billericay (confirmed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Billericay (confirmed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
17
227 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sebastian Leadbeatter3.00824.002.67
Freddie Wall3.00623.002.00
Toby Oxlade3.0011111.003.67
Aran Messenger3.00522.501.67
Barnaby Leadbeatter2.00800.004.00
Robert Claydon2.01616.003.00
Dan Eagles1.00200.002.00
James Sullivan2.00500.002.50
Ryan Armstrong1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Carl Wall/Simon Leadbeatter/Jeff Claydon
  • Scorer :
    Carl Wall/Simon Leadbeatter/Jeff Claydon