Scorecard

Bentley Arrows (confirmed) v Writtle Cricket Club U15 Warriors on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1000
Writtle Cricket Club Won 62 runs

Match report Records all round.Jack Cook highest not out score for the club.
Highest Partnership for any colt game ever for W.C.C.
The game was a fine showcase for Writtle. Excellent fielding with some outstanding catches and excellent batting.
Well done to all.

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 10b  
for 1 wickets
16
171

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Cook Not Out  114 19 1 2
Matthew Darvill   1
James Patient Not Out  41 5 1
Jacob Adams Caught  0 1
Jonathan Cubitt  
Elliot Snooks  
Owen Woodham  
Ryan Bailey  
Gabriel Marsden  
Joe Wood  
Daniel Purchase  

Bentley Arrows (confirmed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bentley Arrows (confirmed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
15
109 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Snooks3.01800.002.67
Owen Woodham2.00600.003.00
Gabriel Marsden3.0013113.004.33
Daniel Purchase3.001527.505.00
Ryan Bailey2.0013113.006.50
Joe Wood3.00818.002.67
Jonathan Cubitt2.002800.0014.00
Jacob Adams2.001427.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Ben Irving
  • Scorer :
    Parent.