Scorecard

New Hall School Staff v Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI on Fri 19 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
162

(20.0 overs)
    
Sam Hicks b Gray 2 4 50.0 2
Rahul Rana ct Gray b Beestone 21 8 3 1 262.50 1
Samuel Adams b Alderson 24 36 3 66.67 1
Kunjan Jasani st Taylor b Kirkham 34 21 3 2 161.90
Ben Wilkes ct Messham b Kirkham 34 23 5 1 147.83
Harsha Gopisetty st Taylor b Messham 3 5 60.0
Ketan Patel Not Out  20 15 2 1 133.33
Craig Palmer b Beestone 11 8 137.50
Kieran Drew Not Out  1 1 1 100
James Taylor   1
Richard Carson  

New Hall School Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Smith2.001700.008.50
A Gray2.0020120.0010.00
D Messham2.0014114.007.00
J Beestone4.0021210.505.25
J Marriott3.002300.007.67
P Fenton2.002100.0010.50
J Alderson2.0015115.007.50
F Crosby1.001100.0011.00
G Kirkham2.001628.008.00

New Hall School Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
141 (20.0 overs)
     
P Fenton Retired Not Out  52 54 6 96.30
G Kirkham ct J Taylor b R Carson 2 8 25.00
J Marriott ct S Hicks b KC Patel 20 20 3 100
D Messham b H Gopisetty 27 26 2 1 103.85
F Crosby ct S Hicks b H Gopisetty 5 3 1 166.67
J Alderson b R Carson 16 6 2 1 266.67
T Taylor ct S Adams b K Jasani 4 2 1 200
A Gray Not Out  0 1 0
J Beestone ct R Rana b R Carson 1 2 50.0
D Smith  
   

Writtle Cricket Club Midweek T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Carson3.001635.335.33
James Taylor2.00600.003.00
Kieran Drew2.002600.0013.00
Craig Palmer2.001100.005.50
Harsha Gopisetty2.00924.504.50
Ketan Patel2.00414.002.00
Samuel Adams2.001100.005.50
Rahul Rana2.001100.005.50
Ben Wilkes2.002400.0012.00
Kunjan Jasani1.0016116.0016.00