Scorecard

Chelmsford v Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 14.00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
15
216 (40.0 overs)
     
Baldwin Not Out  101
Karmy Run out  24
Cook st  C Palmer b Davis 63
Turner ct  b Carson 9
Pearce Not Out  1
Bamsfield  
Boyden  
Shepherd  
Pearce  
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Cubitt8.004600.005.75
Richard Carson8.0230130.003.75
Owen Woodham4.001900.004.75
James Allen5.003200.006.40
Oakley Bromfield4.002400.006.00
Gabriel Marsden3.001700.005.67
Alex Waite3.002400.008.00
Chris Davis5.0020120.004.00

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
150

(38.5 overs)
    
Gabriel Marsden b  Bamsfield 10 2
Craig Palmer b  Bamsfield 5 1
Chris Davis ct  Boyden 14 2
Jonathan Cubitt ct  Bamsfield 8 1
James Allen ct  Shepherd 16 2
Barry Marsden b  Shepherd 28 5
Owen Woodham Run out  22 1
Oakley Bromfield Run out  30 4
Alex Waite b  Cook 0
Richard Carson b  Cook 4
Graham Woodham Not Out  0

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Boyden5.0028128.005.60
Bamsfield9.002839.333.11
Pearce10.004000.004.00
Shepherd10.0140220.004.00
Cook4.51824.001.66