Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders v Warriors Elevens on Wed 20 Aug 2014 at 1715
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 26 runs

Match report Good fun for all.

Warriors Elevens Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 3b  
for 4 wickets
30
125 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Allen3.001700.005.67
Owen Woodham3.00300.001.00
Thomas Hunter3.001527.505.00
Thomas Elswood2.02010.000.00
Eddy Sachdev2.001400.007.00
Ben Wicks3.0019119.006.33
Daniel Sheldon2.0014114.007.00
Craig Palmer3.00900.003.00
Kieran Drew3.001300.004.33
Jonathan Sheldon1.00900.009.00

Writtle Cricket Club U15 Raiders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 22w 3b  
for 10 wickets
34
99

(22.4 overs)
    
Craig Palmer Bowled  6 1
Kieran Drew Lbw  11 1
Daniel Sheldon Bowled  5 1
Thomas Hunter Caught  5
Eddy Sachdev Not Out  2
Jonathan Sheldon Lbw  0
Sam Hicks Bowled  3
James Allen Bowled  22 4
Ben Wicks Bowled  0
Thomas Elswood Bowled  1
Owen Woodham Bowled  0

Warriors Elevens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Team players.
  • Scorer :
    Team players.