Scorecard

Great Baddow v Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 13.30
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
14
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Jones b Arthey 104 104 15 2 100 1
Cliff Leondiou lbw Millgate 7 16 1 43.75
James Dillon ct Millgate b Pulham 45 63 7 71.43 1
Andrew Boasman b Arthey 16 10 3 160.0
James Vincent b Beazley 21 16 3 131.25
Paul Fenton ct b Arthey 7 10 70.0
Chris Davis b Millgate 12 13 1 92.31
Andrew Thorpe-Apps Not Out  3 6 50.0
James Maskell Not Out  1 1 100
Sharoze Malek  
Richard Carson   1

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Millgate8.0224212.003.00
Beazley8.0047147.005.88
Hales4.003700.009.25
Martin3.001400.004.67
Pulham5.0018118.003.60
Nuttall4.002400.006.00
Arthey6.0037312.336.17
Bartram2.002500.0012.50

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 7b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
23
230 (37.0 overs)
     
Pulham Run out  90
Olivelle Run out  7
Withams ct Jones b A Thorpe-Apps 94
Nuttall Not Out  12
Bartram  
Arthey  
Smith  
Millgate  
Martin  
Beazley  
Hales  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Carson8.005200.006.50
Andrew Thorpe-Apps8.0031131.003.87
Sharoze Malek6.003300.005.50
Paul Fenton4.002500.006.25
James Maskell3.002800.009.33
James Dillon5.003800.007.60
James Vincent4.001400.003.50