Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI v North Weald on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 14.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
117 (38.0 overs)
     
V Curran ct  S Hicks b M Thorpe-Apps 0
D Bolton b  S Adams 12 1
S Hackney ct  C Canning b O Snooks 0
L Thrift ct  C Canning b E Snooks 9 1
B Marks ct  D Hicks b G Hicks 38 6
L Ellis b  E Snooks 0
T Crisp ct  S Adams b E Snooks 3
M Webster ct  J Syed b O Snooks 0
J Prince ct  A Syed b O Snooks 19 2
B Payne ct  M Thorpe-Apps b O Snooks 7 1
S Allaway Not Out  0

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps4.02717.001.75
Olivia Snooks8.021744.252.13
Elliot Snooks8.011434.671.75
Samuel Adams6.0114114.002.33
Jacob Adams5.002400.004.80
George Hicks5.0026126.005.20
Javid Syed2.00700.003.50

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
118

(38.5 overs)
    
Chris Canning ct  b Prince 29 82 2 35.37 2
Matt Thorpe-Apps Run out  3 8 37.50 1
Abdul Syed lbw  Marks 2 5 40.0 1
Samuel Adams lbw  Payne 1 5 20.0 1
Javid Syed ct  b Bolton 31 36 3 86.11 1
Sam Hicks b  Prince 0 4 0 1
Jacob Adams Not Out  23 56 2 41.07
David Hicks Not Out  18 32 2 56.25 1
Elliot Snooks  
George Hicks  
Olivia Snooks  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Payne7.5127213.503.45
Marks8.0118118.002.25
Allaway3.001700.005.67
Bolton8.0117117.002.13
Prince7.011728.502.43
Ellis4.001800.004.50
Thrift1.01000.000.00