Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) v Old Chelmsfordians on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 14.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Chelmsfordians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 15b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
37
141 (33.2 overs)
     
A Ball b  J Darvill 32
O Rowe ct  J Adams b J Allen 11
A Schneidau b  J Cook 4
T Kelly b  J Cook 0
C Weber b  J Darvill 0
A Dessouki lbw  J Cook 0
J Hodges Not Out  22
T Yeung b  C Darvill 1
D Robertson ct  M Darvill b J Allen 29
M Dewar run out  (?) 5
   

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Darvill2.00800.004.00
Jacob Adams5.212500.004.69
Elliot Snooks6.022000.003.33
James Allen8.0242221.005.25
James Darvill6.011628.002.67
Jack Cook4.02531.671.25
Clive Darvill2.0016116.008.00

Writtle Cricket Club 3rd XI (friendlies only) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
16
142

(24.1 overs)
    
Chris Canning ct  b Yeung 24 5
Jack Cook lbw  b Robertson 30 2
Chris Davis lbw  b Dessouki 28 5
Jacob Adams b  b Dessouki 0 1
Daniel Dryden ct  b Dewar 2
Steve Cook Not Out  34 6
Matthew Darvill Not Out  4 1 1
Elliot Snooks  
James Darvill  
James Allen  
Clive Darvill  

Old Chelmsfordians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dessouki6.0029214.504.83
Yeung3.0033133.0011.00
Dewar7.0042142.006.00
Hodges5.011400.002.80
Robertson2.0011111.005.50
Rowe1.101100.009.43