Scorecard

Hatfield Peverel Panthers(confirmed) v Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 0930
Writtle Cricket Club Lost 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Oliver Allen Not Out  0
Joshua Peasgood b out once -6 0
Callum Hodson b out once -6 1
Ravit Dewan b out once -6 1
Samuel Sheldon b out twice -12 1
Niamh Rayment Not Out  4
Jack Underhill b out once -6 7
Solomon Hodson b out thrice -18 0
Thomas Hunter Not Out  18
Ben Wicks b out twice -12 2

Hatfield Peverel Panthers(confirmed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Peverel Panthers(confirmed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Wicks3.01818.002.67
Samuel Sheldon2.001700.008.50
Niamh Rayment2.001200.006.00
Joshua Peasgood2.00515.002.50
Ravit Dewan2.00616.003.00
Oliver Allen2.00600.003.00
Callum Hodson2.00717.003.50
Jack Underhill3.00800.002.67

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Al Hunter