Scorecard

North Weald v Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 13.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 6b  
for 4 wickets
13
197

(37.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton Not Out  71 114 10 62.28
Matt Thorpe-Apps ct Tredgett b Archer 4 2 1 200
Chris Canning ct Prince b Archer 8 11 2 72.73
Harsha Gopisetty ct Prince b Peck 50 36 9 138.89
Sam Hicks b Prince 31 37 5 83.78
James Patient Not Out  19 18 3 105.56
Matthew Darvill  
James Maskell  
David Fenton  
Andrew Thorpe-Apps   1
George Hicks  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jackson8.033700.004.62
Archer7.0052226.007.43
Peck6.0315115.002.50
Ellis6.013300.005.50
Bolton6.012400.004.00
Prince5.0037137.007.40

North Weald Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 13b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
23
153 (37.0 overs)
     
Curren ct A Thorpe-Apps b M Darvill 36
Fitzgerald b J Patient 51
Tredgett b M Thorpe-Apps 22
Bolton Not Out  18
Ellis Not Out  1
Elby  
Jackson  
Marks  
Archer  
Prince  
Peck  

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Thorpe-Apps9.05500.000.56
James Maskell7.031200.001.71
George Hicks4.003200.008.00
Matthew Darvill4.0030130.007.50
Matt Thorpe-Apps6.0114114.002.33
Paul Fenton2.001300.006.50
James Patient3.0023123.007.67
David Fenton1.00300.003.00
Chris Canning1.00300.003.00