Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI v Island Taverners on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 14.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
185

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton Run out  11 32 1 34.38 3
Ramasubramanian Jagadeesan b Hasson 71 76 6 93.42 1
James Dillon ct Higgins 28 26 3 107.69
Samuel Adams ct Hasson 8 21 1 38.10
David Fenton b Acraman 18 33 1 54.55
Chris Canning ct Wheatland 10 15 66.67
Sam Hicks ct Acraman 0 1 0 1
George Hicks b Wheatland 0 3 0
Cliff Leondiou ct Wheatland 1 2 50.0
Matt Thorpe-Apps Not Out  14 9 1 155.56 1
Andrew Thorpe-Apps Not Out  8 11 1 72.73

Island Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Browne8.003500.004.38
Acraman8.0234217.004.25
Shearcroft8.003700.004.62
Higgins8.0130130.003.75
Hasson4.0024212.006.00
Wheatley4.002137.005.25

Island Taverners Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 4b  
for 10 wickets
17
149 (38.0 overs)
     
Shearcroft Not Out  83
Lannen ct Fenton P b Thorpe-Apps M 1
Hasson b Thorpe-Apps A 0
Fletcher ct Fenton P b Hicks G 3
Acraman b Hicks G 10
Higgins ct Fenton P b Dillon J 19
Shearcroft ct Thorpe-Apps M b Fenton P 9
Rickard run out (Ram) 2
Acraman ct Hicks S b Thorpe-Apps A 2
Wheatley b Thorpe-Apps A 3
Browne b Thorpe-Apps M 0

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps4.501125.502.28
Andrew Thorpe-Apps7.001535.002.14
George Hicks4.0025212.506.25
Samuel Adams6.002300.003.83
James Dillon5.0020120.004.00
Paul Fenton6.0032132.005.33
Chris Canning3.001900.006.33