Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Little Baddow on Sat 31 Aug 2013 at 13.00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Baddow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 8b  
for 7 wickets
31
238 (45.0 overs)
     
Cole ct  & b Zada 29
Newton ct  & b Zada 41
Harris ct  Zada b Fenton 36
Golding ct  Fenton b M Thorpe-Apps 19
Harris lbw  M Thorpe-Apps 9
Paramesh run out  (Zada) 32
Shetty ct  Fenton b Cook 17
Vasu Not Out  18
Franklin Not Out  6
Lucy  
Willan  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Cook11.0143143.003.91
Matt Thorpe-Apps12.0455227.504.58
Praveen Dias5.003600.007.20
Kalim Zada6.0133216.505.50
Samuel Adams4.012800.007.00
Paul Fenton7.0035135.005.00

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2b 12lb 
for 9 wickets
29
180

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Hughes ct  Newton b Shetty 13 36 2 36.11
Rohan Sivajoti ct  Harris b Newton 27 55 3 49.09
Praveen Dias b  Shetty 0 2 0
Sam Cook st  Lucy b Shetty 6 13 46.15
Jim Hughes ct  Golding b Harris 2 12 16.67
Harsha Gopisetty ct  Vasu b Willan 40 37 7 108.11
Fraser Crosby ct  Shetty b Harris 4 3 1 133.33
Kalim Zada ct  Harris b Franklin 23 33 3 69.70 3 1
Matt Thorpe-Apps Not Out  23 26 2 88.46
Paul Fenton b  Franklin 5 13 1 38.46 2
Samuel Adams Not Out  8 21 1 38.10

Little Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vasu6.012300.003.83
Shetty9.021635.331.78
Newton6.0025125.004.17
Harris6.0129214.504.83
Willan11.0056156.005.09
Franklin7.001728.502.43