Scorecard

BRENTWOOD v Writtle Cricket Club x4 on Sun 09 Sep 2012 at 1330
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club x4 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
127

(20.0 overs)
    
Jacob Adams Run out  32 2 2 1
James Patient Bowled  41 1
Jack Cook Caught  10 1
Matthew Darvill Caught  6 1
Jonathan Cubitt Lbw  6
James Darvill Not Out  1 1
Ryan Bailey  
Elliot Snooks  
Olivia Snooks  
Tom Fairchild  
George Hicks  

BRENTWOOD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

BRENTWOOD Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
98 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club x4 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Cook4.001829.004.50
Elliot Snooks4.0019119.004.75
Olivia Snooks1.001300.0013.00
James Patient4.011125.502.75
Jacob Adams3.001527.505.00
Tom Fairchild1.00300.003.00
Ryan Bailey1.00200.002.00
James Darvill2.0013113.006.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    C DARVILL