Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors v Great Wlatham Green Caps on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 9.30am
Writtle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Wlatham Green Caps Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Darvill2.00700.003.50
James Darvill3.00400.001.33
Ryan Bailey2.02000.000.00
Thomas Barker2.00800.004.00
Elliot Snooks2.00900.004.50
Rory Healy2.00515.002.50
George Hicks3.01200.000.67
Alexander Orley2.001500.007.50
Jonathan Cubitt2.00500.002.50

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
198

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Darvill Not Out  4
James Darvill Not Out  6
Luke Thornton b  out five times 2
Ryan Bailey Not Out  2
Thomas Barker Bowled  0
Elliot Snooks Caught  8
Rory Healy b  out twice 2
George Hicks Not Out  4
Alexander Orley Bowled  1
Jonathan Cubitt Not Out  3

Great Wlatham Green Caps Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    STUART PAVITT
  • Scorer :
    PARENT