Scorecard

Great Baddow v Writtle Cricket Club x1 on Sun 24 Jul 2011 at 9.30am
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club x1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
104

(0.0 overs)
    
Joe Beard Not Out  1 1
Henry Blanks Bowled  2
George Wackett  
James Dillon Caught  13 1
Lindsay Edmonds Bowled  24 1
Aaron Farrington  
Paul Martin Run out  0 1
Max Morgan Bowled  16
Matthew Nibloe   1
Harrison Probert Caught  0
Billy Wander Not Out  29

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
48 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club x1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Wander3.01313.001.00
James Dillon3.0010110.003.33
Aaron Farrington2.00700.003.50
Joe Beard2.001300.006.50
Max Morgan2.0012112.006.00
Harrison Probert2.02050.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Steve Wackett
  • Scorer :