Scorecard

Shenfield v Writtle Cricket Club x4 on Sun 03 Jul 2011 at 9.30am
Writtle Cricket Club Lost 20 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club x4 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
65

(0.0 overs)
    
James Patient Not Out  9
Jacob Adams Bowled  1
Elliot Snooks Bowled  1
Henry Baker Bowled  1
Kieran Drew Run out  2 1
Jack Cook Caught  16
Alfie Probert Run out  0
Craig Palmer Bowled  7
Rory Healy Bowled  7
Tom Fairchild Not Out  1
Matthew Darvill Bowled  4

Shenfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shenfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
69 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club x4 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Cook4.0115115.003.75
Jacob Adams4.001535.003.75
James Patient3.0015115.005.00
Craig Palmer1.00500.005.00
Elliot Snooks2.00818.004.00
Kieran Drew2.01313.001.50
Matthew Darvill4.01616.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Ben IRVING
  • Scorer :
    A PARENT