Scorecard

Springfield B v Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors on Wed 22 Jun 2011 at 1730
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
293

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Cook Not Out  17
Sean Sullivan Not Out  8 1
Jacob Adams Not Out  8
James Patient Caught  2
Craig Palmer Not Out  11 1
Alfie Probert Bowled  11 1
Elliot Snooks Not Out  8
Rory Healy Not Out  1
Olivia Snooks Not Out  5
Kieran Drew Bowled  11 1

Springfield B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Springfield B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club U11 Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Sullivan2.01200.001.00
Jack Cook2.01212.001.00
Jacob Adams2.00800.004.00
James Patient2.01100.000.50
Rory Healy3.001300.004.33
Kieran Drew2.01221.001.00
Craig Palmer2.01120.500.50
Elliot Snooks3.00800.002.67
Olivia Snooks2.00824.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Ben Irving
  • Scorer :
    Chris Sullivan