Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club x2 v Little Baddow on Sun 08 Aug 2010 at 9.30am
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club x2 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
124

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Fowles Bowled  45 1
Cameron James Bowled  5
William Claydon Caught  6 1
Paul Martin Run out  15
Josh Lawrence Bowled  1 2
Samuel Adams Not Out  19 1
Joel Hibbitt Not Out  10
Harrison Probert   1
George Wackett  
Alex Jackson  
Alex Matthews   1 1

Little Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Baddow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
69 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club x2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Jackson3.01919.003.00
Joel Hibbitt2.0010110.005.00
Harrison Probert3.001427.004.67
George Wackett2.01500.002.50
Josh Lawrence2.301326.505.20
Paul Martin3.00623.002.00
Samuel Adams2.0010110.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Steve Wackett
  • Scorer :