Scorecard

Terling CC- 1st XI v Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Terling CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 41w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
52
365 (45.0 overs)
     
Eliot Moore ct  S Farooq b M Patel 39 33 7 1 118.18
Rahul Jagota ct  A Bates b S Farooq 61 52 7 2 117.31
Honey Garg ct  B Jones b M Thorpe-Apps 41 56 5 1 73.21
Alex Taylor ct  S ADAMS b M Thorpe-Apps 80 62 11 2 129.03
Max Castledine b  M Thorpe-Apps 23 11 2 2 209.09
Owen Dawson ct  B Jones b J Patient 4 7 57.14
Keith Dawson ct  H Gopisetty b J Patient 26 32 2 81.25
Chris Wager b  J Patient 10 7 2 142.86
John Marshall b  R Dziadulewicz 2 4 50.0
Liam Humphries Not Out  16 9 3 177.78
Adam Twin Not Out  6 2 1 300

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps9.0073324.338.11
Archie Bates7.006300.009.00
Manthan Patel2.0015115.007.50
Ryan Dziadulewicz9.0064164.007.11
Sohaib Farooq7.0235135.005.00
Ketan Patel4.004500.0011.25
Harsha Gopisetty1.001300.0013.00
James Patient6.0046315.337.67

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 1b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
24
251

(45.0 overs)
    
Samuel Adams ct  A Taylor b M Castledine 5 13 1 38.46 1
Ketan Patel b  A Twin 112 107 19 104.67
Sohaib Farooq b  C Wager 2 10 20.0 1
Ben Jones lbw  C Wager 2 11 18.18 2
Harsha Gopisetty Not Out  5 9 55.56 1
Jordan Spence b  L Humphries 0 3 0
James Patient run out  (M Castledine) 75 72 11 1 104.17
Matt Thorpe-Apps ct  E Moore b L Humphries 1 8 12.50
Ryan Dziadulewicz ct  J Marshall b E Moore 25 6 1 3 416.67
Archie Bates   1
Manthan Patel  

Terling CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Wager9.0328214.003.11
Adam Twin6.0137137.006.17
John Marshall5.003900.007.80
Liam Humphries3.4024212.006.55
Honey Garg5.0025125.005.00
Owen Dawson7.004000.005.71
Keith Dawson0.201200.0036.00
Max Castledine9.0039139.004.33