Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rankins CC- 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 95

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
24
251

(45.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Buttress Not Out  126
Stuart Pavitt ct Unsure b H Cassey 17
Blessen Panicker ct Unsure b G Bennett 33 1
Andy Liddle b W O'Connor 4 1
Akshay Nair Not Out  47 1
Ketan Patel   3
Krishna Pokala  
Will Tuckwood  
Paul Haxell   1
Prem Ravichandran  
Richard Carson  

Rankins CC- 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Dean7.013500.005.00
Will Von Isenberg4.011800.004.50
Dave Jones10.014100.004.10
Harry Cassey7.0138138.005.43
William O'Connor10.0054154.005.40
Ian French3.002600.008.67
George Bennett4.0034134.008.50

Rankins CC- 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 13b  
for 10 wickets
22
156 (44.1 overs)
     
Will Von Isenberg ct K Patel b P X 28
George Bennett b K Pokala 0
Gregg Dutton ct P Haxell b P Haxell 36
Tom Carson ct K Patel b K Patel 16
P Warner run out  (A Nair) 18
Samuel Parrott b K Patel 0
Ian French st A NairP Haxell 1
Harry Cassey ct K Patel b K Pokala 13
Thomas Dean ct A Liddle b K Pokala 14
Dave Jones ct B Panicker b K Pokala 0
William O'Connor Not Out  3

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Pokala7.112145.252.93
Richard Carson5.002300.004.60
Parthiban X5.0019119.003.80
Paul Haxell10.0126213.002.60
Ketan Patel10.0321210.502.10
Will Tuckwood3.001200.004.00
Andy Liddle4.001600.004.00