Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report First game of the season, Writtle won by 5 wickets

Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 11b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
25
174 (45.0 overs)
     
Paul Aldworth b  J Vincent 36
Yug Jasani b  K Philip 25
Ben Hitchen st  A NairJ Vincent 20
M Kemal Not Out  47
Aaron Kooruvelil ct  K Philip b J Vincent 14
Will Aldworth Not Out  7
Shaurya Thakur  
Martin Southwell  
W Howell  
S Dance  
R Chapman  

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arvind Alapati9.033700.004.11
Krishna Pokala8.012900.003.63
Paul Haxell10.021800.001.80
Ketan Patel5.002400.004.80
Kevin Philip5.0210110.002.00
Jose Vincent8.0038312.674.75

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
12
176

(34.1 overs)
    
Jonathan Buttress b  M Southwell 34
Stuart Pavitt run out  (Y Jasani) 36
Joshua Niven lbw  S Dance 1
Akshay Nair Not Out  48 1
Kevin Philip b  W Aldworth 9 1
Ketan Patel run out  (W Aldworth) 13
Krishna Pokala Not Out  23
Will Tuckwood  
Paul Haxell  
Jose Vincent  
Arvind Alapati  

Springfield CC, Essex- 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Chapman5.002600.005.20
Yug Jasani5.011900.003.80
Simon Dance7.0035135.005.00
Martin Southwell10.0135135.003.50
Will Aldworth3.0029129.009.67
Ben Hitchen2.101700.007.85
Shaurya Thakur2.00700.003.50