Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Basildon & Pitsea CC- 1st XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
30w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
36
237

(44.0 overs)
    
Samuel Adams lbw Y Leonard 15 1
Ben Jones lbw D Bedford 8 1
Sohaib Farooq b Y Leonard 0
Vamsi Madhav ct D Vanderputt b C Thompson 17 1
Andrew Boasman b C Prince 4
Harsha Gopisetty run out  (R Davies) 51 1
Ryan Dziadulewicz ct R Davies b Y Leonard 57
Matt Thorpe-Apps Not Out  37
Kalim Zada Not Out  12 1
Narayan Koimuttam  
Dhaval Patel   1

Basildon & Pitsea CC- 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Bedford10.0058158.005.80
Yannick Leonard10.0035311.673.50
Chris Prince10.0045145.004.50
Craig Thompson10.0067167.006.70
Rob Davies4.002600.006.50

Basildon & Pitsea CC- 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
28
239 (41.0 overs)
     
Yannick Leonard ct S Adams b K Zada 52
Steve Ayres b V Madhav 53
Rob Davies ct K Zada b N Koimuttam 4
Koushik Vutha ct B Jones b K Zada 11
Muhammad Ali ct H Gopisetty b K Zada 60
Darren Thompson ct D Patel b H Gopisetty 4
Craig Thompson ct V Madhav b V Madhav 12
Harrison Birch b H Gopisetty 1
Daniel Vanderputt Not Out  10
Chris Prince Not Out  4
Dean Bedford  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps6.003500.005.83
Ryan Dziadulewicz3.003300.0011.00
Kalim Zada10.0060320.006.00
Narayan Koimuttam7.0041141.005.86
Dhaval Patel4.003000.007.50
Vamsi Madhav7.0026213.003.71
Harsha Gopisetty4.011326.503.25