Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Burnham Sports CC, 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
34
237

(44.0 overs)
    
Samuel Adams b D Mundell 24 37 5 64.86
Ketan Patel ct T Silvester b T Silvester 34 32 8 106.25 1
Sohaib Farooq st R LayzellT Silvester 2 14 14.29
Andrew Boasman b D Mundell 23 27 3 85.19
Harsha Gopisetty ct Unsure b T Silvester 39 29 6 1 134.48
Ryan Dziadulewicz ct Unsure b R Whittaker 48 6
Matt Thorpe-Apps run out  (Unsure) 32 5
Narayan Koimuttam b R Whittaker 1 1 100
Pradish Philip  
Dhaval Patel   1
Dillson Samuel  

Burnham Sports CC, 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Whittaker10.0249224.504.90
Andy Stephens5.002600.005.20
J Silvester2.001600.008.00
Tom Silvester10.0030310.003.00
D Mundell10.0062231.006.20
Jamie Hamilton4.003200.008.00
David Bridge3.001500.005.00

Burnham Sports CC, 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
14
238 (41.1 overs)
     
David Bridge lbw M Thorpe-Apps 0
Tom Silvester b D Samual 55
J Whittaker lbw N Koimuttam 40
Paul Green ct K Patel b D Patel 25
D Mundell ct D Patel b H Gopisetty 30
Jamie Hamilton b R Dziadulewicz 28
J Silvester b R Dziadulewicz 24
N Wade b M Thorpe-Apps 6
R Whittaker Not Out  16
Rob Layzell Not Out  0
Andy Stephens  

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps9.1046223.005.02
Pradish Philip6.003600.006.00
Dillson Samuel7.0135135.005.00
Narayan Koimuttam6.0040140.006.67
Dhaval Patel4.0036136.009.00
Harsha Gopisetty3.0020120.006.67
Ryan Dziadulewicz6.0221210.503.50