Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v South Weald 1st on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 1b  
for 10 wickets
29
173

(41.0 overs)
    
Ketan Patel Bowled  26 3
Samuel Adams Caught  7 1
Matthew Darvill Run out  2 1
Max Delyfer Run out  41 4
James Patient Caught  40 5
Andrew Boasman Bowled  0 1
Harsha Gopisetty Caught  11 1
Aiden Lay Run out  10 2 1
Aditya Koimuttam Caught  1 1
Narayan Koimuttam Caught  6 1 1
Jacob Adams Not Out  0 2

South Weald 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Weald 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
136 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aditya Koimuttam7.0215115.002.14
Ketan Patel5.0216116.003.20
Narayan Koimuttam7.011800.002.57
Aiden Lay4.0112112.003.00
Max Delyfer9.0137218.504.11
Harsha Gopisetty7.4133311.004.30