Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club x1 v Chelmsford Alpha Confirmed on Sun 04 Jun 2017 at 9.30
Writtle Cricket Club Won

Match report Won by 14 runs
Jack Underhill maiden 50 (bowled for 60 last ball). Brought up 50 with a 6
Tight fielding all round. Conceded singles instead of 2s and 3s

Writtle Cricket Club x1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hunter Caught  5 1
Ben Wicks Bowled  8
Jack Underhill Bowled  60 8 1
Rhys Abercromby ct C&B 0
Oliver Allen Run out  0
Arvind Alapati Not Out  19 2
Benjamin Summers  
Abhinav Pathak  
Niamh Rayment  
Aryan Dutta  
Oliver Brewer  

Chelmsford Alpha Confirmed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chelmsford Alpha Confirmed Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
98 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club x1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Wicks4.001500.003.75
Jack Underhill4.0021121.005.25
Arvind Alapati2.00515.002.50
Benjamin Summers2.001600.008.00
Niamh Rayment2.001100.005.50
Thomas Hunter4.0016116.004.00
Aryan Dutta2.00919.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Phil Underhill
  • Scorer :
    Ian R/Mike A???