Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rainham on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 13.00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
20
142

(43.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton ct b Jackson 30 81 3 37.04
Cliff Leondiou ct b Patel 5 18 1 27.78
Jack Cook ct & b Sullivan 29 40 4 72.50
James Vincent ct b Sullivan 17 22 2 1 77.27
Stuart Pavitt ct b Sullivan 2 11 18.18
Cameron Bailey b Little 13 9 1 1 144.44
Paul Haxell ct b Sullivan 5 8 1 62.50
James Allen ct Little 5 12 1 41.67
Joe Wood b Light 6 15 1 40.0
Steve Clark b Jimmy 15 32 2 46.88
Richard Carson Not Out  0 5 0

Rainham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Light9.0414114.001.56
Patel10.0414114.001.40
Jackson7.0223123.003.29
Sullivan10.0161415.256.10
Little5.011829.003.60
Jimmy1.00414.004.00

Rainham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b  
for 0 wickets
7
143 (21.1 overs)
     
Attfield Not Out  59
Powell Not Out  77
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Writtle Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Vincent3.002100.007.00
Paul Fenton3.001600.005.33
Cameron Bailey3.002100.007.00
Richard Carson3.001000.003.33
Paul Haxell3.003000.0010.00
James Allen3.001600.005.33
Jack Cook2.001500.007.50
Cliff Leondiou1.001000.0010.00
Stuart Pavitt0.10100.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Steph Matthews