Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI v Chelmsford on Sun 30 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
288 (40.0 overs)
     
E Cole ct  & b J Patient 1
T Arnold b  J Patient 8 1
J Smith Not Out  150 12 6
M Cook ct  C Canning b J Patient 1
J Campion ct  & b J Patient 2
R Skepelhorn b  J Wood 20 2
S Bond ct  M Darvill b P Fenton 73 13
M Cole ct  S Hicks b A Thorpe-Apps 0
T Halsey ct  T Hunter b J Patient 11 2
C Rudd ct  S Hicks b J Patient 0
D Goddard Not Out  2

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Allen5.011600.003.20
James Patient8.005669.337.00
Joe Wood5.0032132.006.40
Thomas Hunter4.004300.0010.75
Paul Fenton8.0140140.005.00
Sam Hicks3.003900.0013.00
Andrew Thorpe-Apps7.0056156.008.00

Writtle Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
21
160

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Fenton ct  b Bond 76 112 12 67.86
Chris Canning ct  b Halsey 19 42 3 45.24 1
Matt Thorpe-Apps ct  b Halsey 0 2 0
Andrew Thorpe-Apps ct  b E Cole 18 32 3 56.25
James Patient b  Skepelhorn 12 29 2 41.38 2
Sam Hicks Not Out  15 17 2 88.24 2
James Darvill ct  b Rudd 0 2 0
Thomas Hunter b  Rudd 0 3 0 1
James Allen Not Out  0
Joe Wood  
Matthew Darvill   1

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rudd8.0127213.503.38
Cole6.002200.003.67
Cook5.001400.002.80
Halsey6.001929.503.17
Cole5.0028128.005.60
Skepelhorn5.0114114.002.80
Bond5.0026126.005.20