Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Rayleigh on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Writtle Cricket Club Won By 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
14
195

(45.0 overs)
    
Ben Jones b Castle 44 3 1
Rahul Rana ct Keeper bowled sree 6 1
Samuel Adams Run out  1 1
Sohaib Farooq b Nunn 18 3
James Dillon ct Mid wicket bowled Druce 55 7 2 1
Harsha Gopisetty b Castle 48 5
Chris Canning b Castle 2
Andrew Boasman ct Square leg bowled Castle 0
Narayan Koimuttam Not Out  6 1
Alex Matson Not Out  0
Kevan Anderson   1

Rayleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sreeraj10.0031131.003.10
Nunn10.0037137.003.70
L Druse9.0044144.004.89
Castle10.043248.003.20
David Hall6.003900.006.50

Rayleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
178 (44.3 overs)
     
L Druce ct And Bowled Anderson 25
Verrinder ct Dilon bowled Matson 9
Dubush ct Adams Bowled Dillon 51
Lenox ct Dillon Bowled Gopisetty 20
Wacket lbw Gopisetty 0
Sabot b Narayan 0
Krise b Narayan 10
Castle run out Dillon 34
Sree b Gopisetty 9
Nunn b Gopisetty 1
Hall Not Out  2

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevan Anderson10.0235135.003.50
Alex Matson5.0031131.006.20
Narayan Koimuttam10.0233216.503.30
Harsha Gopisetty9.322847.002.95
James Dillon4.0023123.005.75
Samuel Adams6.001700.002.83

  • Umpire :
    To rotate
  • Scorer :
    To rotate