Scorecard

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI v Little Waltham on Sat 17 May 2014 at 13.30
Writtle Cricket Club Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
200 (45.0 overs)
     
Nasir A b  Thorpe-Apps 0
Nasir B ct  Cockrell b Anderson 2
Mahmood F b  Thorpe-Apps 17
Milburn ct  Gopisetty b Thorpe-Apps 1
Bentley b  Zada 51
Davidson ct  Gopisetty b Zada 37
Mahmood N b  Dziadulewicz 18
Baxter lbw  Dziadulewicz 0
Boutillier Not Out  47
Gurney lbw  Dziadulewicz 0
Clark Not Out  9

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Thorpe-Apps12.0161320.335.08
Kevan Anderson9.0131131.003.44
Kalim Zada11.0136218.003.27
Narayan Koimuttam7.003500.005.00
Ryan Dziadulewicz6.012538.334.17

Writtle Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
10
132

(36.3 overs)
    
Ben Jones ct  (w/k) b Nasir B 9
Cliff Leondiou b  Mahmood F 3
Kalim Zada b  Mahmood F 12
Ryan Dziadulewicz ct  (w/k) b Nasir B 0
Harsha Gopisetty Run out  83 2
Narayan Koimuttam ct  & b Clark 4
Matt Thorpe-Apps ct  (w/k) b Gurney 11
Chris Davis b  Davidson 2
David Cockrell b  Gurney 0 1
Sharoze Malek ct  b Gurney 0
Kevan Anderson Not Out  0

Little Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahmood F9.0128214.003.11
Nasir B6.001829.003.00
Clark6.0019119.003.17
Gurney10.3030310.002.86
Nasir A2.001400.007.00
Davidson3.0014114.004.67

  • Umpire :
    To rotate
  • Scorer :
    To rotate